CGTN DOC.

CGTN DOC.

231231

Rate:

Category: Documentary  

DTH: Nova+Nyota
DTT: Basic

The first dedicated documentary channel with worldwide coverage in China Build China’s cultural brand and enhance the international competitiveness of cultural industry Establish the image of China internationally and increase the country’s influence Lead mainstream social values Adhere to national culture inheritance and self reliance and fulfill the responsibility of State media The window showcasing outstanding documentaries with international operation and standards Engine for growth in documentary industry, setting up exemplary standards The best teams in CCTV on documentary production The best talents in China on documentary production The best partners for international first class documentary production bodies CCTV Documentary mainly covers the 4 categories: nature, history and humanities, society, and historical files. CCTV Documentary Channel timetable will alter with 30min and 60min programs with 6 main themes.

   00:00   01:00   02:00   03:00   04:00   05:00   06:00   07:00   08:00   09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00   16:00   17:00   18:00   19:00   20:00   21:00   22:00   23:00

Special Edition

00:00-01:00

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 2

00:00-01:00 Special Edition

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 2

Today's Top Pick

01:00-02:00

Tea, the Story of a Leaf 6

01:00-02:00 Today's Top Pick

Tea, the Story of a Leaf 6

Journeys and Discoveries

02:00-02:30

The Story of Kucha 5

02:00-02:30 Journeys and Discoveries

The Story of Kucha 5

History in the Frame

02:30-03:00

Handicrafts·Iron Spirit, Tender Heart

02:30-03:00 History in the Frame

Handicrafts·Iron Spirit, Tender Heart

Today's Top Pick

03:00-04:00

Tea, the Story of a Leaf 6

03:00-04:00 Today's Top Pick

Tea, the Story of a Leaf 6

Humanities and Geography

04:00-04:30

Lighting up the Dream 2

04:00-04:30 Humanities and Geography

Lighting up the Dream 2

Living China

04:30-05:00

Our Primary School 2

04:30-05:00 Living China

Our Primary School 2

Special Edition

05:00-06:00

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 2

05:00-06:00 Special Edition

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 2

Journeys and Discoveries

06:00-06:30

The Story of Kucha 5

06:00-06:30 Journeys and Discoveries

The Story of Kucha 5

History in the Frame

06:30-07:00

Handicrafts·Iron Spirit, Tender Heart

06:30-07:00 History in the Frame

Handicrafts·Iron Spirit, Tender Heart

Today's Top Pick

07:00-08:00

Tea, the Story of a Leaf 6

07:00-08:00 Today's Top Pick

Tea, the Story of a Leaf 6

Humanities and Geography

08:00-08:30

Lighting up the Dream 2

08:00-08:30 Humanities and Geography

Lighting up the Dream 2

Living China

08:30-09:00

Our Primary School 2

08:30-09:00 Living China

Our Primary School 2

Special Edition

09:00-10:00

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 2

09:00-10:00 Special Edition

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 2

Journeys and Discoveries

10:00-10:30

The Story of Kucha 5

10:00-10:30 Journeys and Discoveries

The Story of Kucha 5

History in the Frame

10:30-11:00

Handicrafts·Iron Spirit, Tender Heart

10:30-11:00 History in the Frame

Handicrafts·Iron Spirit, Tender Heart

Today's Top Pick

11:00-12:00

Fireflies

11:00-12:00 Today's Top Pick

Fireflies

Humanities and Geography

12:00-12:30

City Time Traveller 1

12:00-12:30 Humanities and Geography

City Time Traveller 1

Living China

12:30-13:00

Our Primary School 3

12:30-13:00 Living China

Our Primary School 3

Special Edition

13:00-14:00

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 3

13:00-14:00 Special Edition

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 3

Journeys and Discoveries

14:00-14:30

The Story of Kucha 6

14:00-14:30 Journeys and Discoveries

The Story of Kucha 6

History in the Frame

14:30-15:00

Handicrafts·Dancing Palms

14:30-15:00 History in the Frame

Handicrafts·Dancing Palms

Today's Top Pick

15:00-16:00

Fireflies

15:00-16:00 Today's Top Pick

Fireflies

Humanities and Geography

16:00-16:30

City Time Traveller 1

16:00-16:30 Humanities and Geography

City Time Traveller 1

Living China

16:30-17:00

Our Primary School 3

16:30-17:00 Living China

Our Primary School 3

Special Edition

17:00-18:00

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 3

17:00-18:00 Special Edition

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 3

Journeys and Discoveries

18:00-18:30

The Story of Kucha 6

18:00-18:30 Journeys and Discoveries

The Story of Kucha 6

History in the Frame

18:30-19:00

Handicrafts·Dancing Palms

18:30-19:00 History in the Frame

Handicrafts·Dancing Palms

Today's Top Pick

19:00-20:00

Fireflies

19:00-20:00 Today's Top Pick

Fireflies

Humanities and Geography

20:00-20:30

City Time Traveller 1

20:00-20:30 Humanities and Geography

City Time Traveller 1

Living China

20:30-21:00

Our Primary School 3

20:30-21:00 Living China

Our Primary School 3

Special Edition

21:00-22:00

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 3

21:00-22:00 Special Edition

Nankai - A School's Odyssey 3

Journeys and Discoveries

22:00-22:30

The Story of Kucha 6

22:00-22:30 Journeys and Discoveries

The Story of Kucha 6

History in the Frame

22:30-23:00

Handicrafts·Dancing Palms

22:30-23:00 History in the Frame

Handicrafts·Dancing Palms

Humanities and Geography

23:00-23:30

City Time Traveller 1

23:00-23:30 Humanities and Geography

City Time Traveller 1

Living China

23:30-23:59

Our Primary School 3

23:30-23:59 Living China

Our Primary School 3

23:59-00:00 The End

NA

Don't have an account? Sign up