CGTN DOCUMENTARY

CGTN DOCUMENTARY

231231

Rate:

Category: Documentary  

DTH: Nova+Nyota
DTT: Basic

The first dedicated documentary channel with worldwide coverage in China Build China’s cultural brand and enhance the international competitiveness of cultural industry Establish the image of China internationally and increase the country’s influence Lead mainstream social values Adhere to national culture inheritance and self reliance and fulfill the responsibility of State media The window showcasing outstanding documentaries with international operation and standards Engine for growth in documentary industry, setting up exemplary standards The best teams in CCTV on documentary production The best talents in China on documentary production The best partners for international first class documentary production bodies CCTV Documentary mainly covers the 4 categories: nature, history and humanities, society, and historical files. CCTV Documentary Channel timetable will alter with 30min and 60min programs with 6 main themes.

   00:00   01:00   02:00   03:00   04:00   05:00   06:00   07:00   08:00   09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00   16:00   17:00   18:00   19:00   20:00   21:00   22:00   23:00

Special Edition

00:00-01:00

The Kung Fu Shaolin 3

00:00-01:00 Special Edition

The Kung Fu Shaolin 3

Today's Top Pick

01:00-02:00

My Coach Newton 5/6

01:00-02:00 Today's Top Pick

My Coach Newton 5/6

Journeys and Discoveries

02:00-02:30

Wu Zetian 2

02:00-02:30 Journeys and Discoveries

Wu Zetian 2

History in the Frame

02:30-03:00

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 1

02:30-03:00 History in the Frame

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 1

Today's Top Pick

03:00-04:00

My Coach Newton 5/6

03:00-04:00 Today's Top Pick

My Coach Newton 5/6

Humanities and Geography

04:00-04:30

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 1

04:00-04:30 Humanities and Geography

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 1

Living China

04:30-05:00

The New Youth IV 1

04:30-05:00 Living China

The New Youth IV 1

Special Edition

05:00-06:00

The Kung Fu Shaolin 3

05:00-06:00 Special Edition

The Kung Fu Shaolin 3

Journeys and Discoveries

06:00-06:30

Wu Zetian 2

06:00-06:30 Journeys and Discoveries

Wu Zetian 2

History in the Frame

06:30-07:00

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 1

06:30-07:00 History in the Frame

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 1

Today's Top Pick

07:00-08:00

My Coach Newton 5/6

07:00-08:00 Today's Top Pick

My Coach Newton 5/6

Humanities and Geography

08:00-08:30

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 1

08:00-08:30 Humanities and Geography

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 1

Living China

08:30-09:00

The New Youth IV 1

08:30-09:00 Living China

The New Youth IV 1

Special Edition

09:00-10:00

The Kung Fu Shaolin 3

09:00-10:00 Special Edition

The Kung Fu Shaolin 3

Journeys and Discoveries

10:00-10:30

Wu Zetian 2

10:00-10:30 Journeys and Discoveries

Wu Zetian 2

History in the Frame

10:30-11:00

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 1

10:30-11:00 History in the Frame

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 1

Today's Top Pick

11:00-12:00

Battling at the Heights 1

11:00-12:00 Today's Top Pick

Battling at the Heights 1

Humanities and Geography

12:00-12:30

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 2

12:00-12:30 Humanities and Geography

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 2

Living China

12:30-13:00

The New Youth IV 2

12:30-13:00 Living China

The New Youth IV 2

Special Edition

13:00-14:00

The Kung Fu Shaolin 4

13:00-14:00 Special Edition

The Kung Fu Shaolin 4

Journeys and Discoveries

14:00-14:30

A Diary from the Empire to the Republic 1

14:00-14:30 Journeys and Discoveries

A Diary from the Empire to the Republic 1

History in the Frame

14:30-15:00

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 2

14:30-15:00 History in the Frame

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 2

Today's Top Pick

15:00-16:00

Battling at the Heights 1

15:00-16:00 Today's Top Pick

Battling at the Heights 1

Humanities and Geography

16:00-16:30

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 2

16:00-16:30 Humanities and Geography

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 2

Living China

16:30-17:00

The New Youth IV 2

16:30-17:00 Living China

The New Youth IV 2

Special Edition

17:00-18:00

The Kung Fu Shaolin 4

17:00-18:00 Special Edition

The Kung Fu Shaolin 4

Journeys and Discoveries

18:00-18:30

A Diary from the Empire to the Republic 1

18:00-18:30 Journeys and Discoveries

A Diary from the Empire to the Republic 1

History in the Frame

18:30-19:00

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 2

18:30-19:00 History in the Frame

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 2

Today's Top Pick

19:00-20:00

Battling at the Heights 1

19:00-20:00 Today's Top Pick

Battling at the Heights 1

Humanities and Geography

20:00-20:30

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 2

20:00-20:30 Humanities and Geography

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 2

Living China

20:30-21:00

The New Youth IV 2

20:30-21:00 Living China

The New Youth IV 2

Special Edition

21:00-22:00

The Kung Fu Shaolin 4

21:00-22:00 Special Edition

The Kung Fu Shaolin 4

Journeys and Discoveries

22:00-22:30

A Diary from the Empire to the Republic 1

22:00-22:30 Journeys and Discoveries

A Diary from the Empire to the Republic 1

History in the Frame

22:30-23:00

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 2

22:30-23:00 History in the Frame

Tiny Steps, Great Leaps 2

Humanities and Geography

23:00-23:30

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 2

23:00-23:30 Humanities and Geography

Glamorous Papua New Guinea 2

Living China

23:30-23:59

The New Youth IV 2

23:30-23:59 Living China

The New Youth IV 2

Don't have an account? Sign up